WEDNESDAY, OCT. 17
• Full schedule: JV games and more upcoming video
LIVE VIDEO: Watch games all year, on any device, with N.J. High School Sports Live
FEATURED COVERAGE
Woodury 1, Paulsboro 0
•
•
•
COUNTY TOURNAMENT SCOREBOARD
PREP B | BRACKET
SEMIFINALS
• 4-Stuart Day 4, 5-Newark Academy 0
TOP 20 SCOREBOARD
• No. 1 Eastern 9, Washington Township 1
• No. 2 Oak Knoll 6, Montclair 0
• Lenape 1, No. 6 Shawnee 0
• No. 7 Bishop Eustace 2, No. 17 Seneca 0
• No. 10 Camden Catholic 1, Paul VI 0
• No. 11 Bernards 3, South Hunterdon 0
• No. 14 Ocean City 9, Absegami 0
• No. 15 Kingsway 9, Highland 1
• No. 13 Haddonfield 3, No. 16 West Deptford 1
ESSENTIAL LINKS
• NJ.com Top 20 for Oct. 15
• Top 20 and Group rankings for Oct. 15
• Players of the week in all 12 conferences, Oct. 2-8
• Top title contenders in each group
• Key links for the 2018 season
• 2018 season preview
STATEWIDE SCOREBOARD
DATE | TEAMS | TIME | SCORE | CONTENT |
---|---|---|---|---|
10/17 * |
Haddon Township @
Gateway
|
12:00 AM |
8
0
|
Box Score |
10/17 * |
Lakeland @
Passaic Valley
|
12:00 AM |
1
2
|
Box Score |
10/17 * |
Vineland @
Mainland
|
12:00 AM |
1
7
|
Box Score |
10/17 * |
Cherry Hill West @
Timber Creek
|
12:00 AM |
2
4
|
Box Score |
10/17 * |
Florence @
New Egypt
|
12:00 AM |
0
1
|
Box Score |
10/17 |
Hightstown @
Lawrence
|
12:00 AM |
0
4
|
Box Score |
10/17 |
West Morris @
Mendham
|
12:00 AM |
5
1
|
Box Score |
10/17 * |
Jackson Memorial @
Toms River East
|
12:00 AM |
5
0
|
Box Score |
10/17 # |
Newark Academy @
Stuart Day
|
3:30 AM |
0
4
|
Box Score |
10/17 * |
Donovan Catholic @
Lacey
|
3:30 PM |
0
4
|
Box Score |
10/17 * |
Ocean Township @
St. John Vianney
|
3:45 PM |
1
4
|
Box Score |
10/17 * |
Millville @
Bridgeton
|
3:45 PM |
5
0
|
Box Score |
10/17 * |
Lindenwold @
Overbrook
|
3:45 PM |
0
9
|
Box Score |
10/17 |
Cinnaminson @
Holy Cross Prep
|
3:45 PM |
None
None
|
Box Score |
10/17 * |
Shawnee @
Lenape
|
3:45 PM |
0
1
|
Box Score |
10/17 * |
Eastern @
Washington Township
|
3:45 PM |
9
1
|
Box Score |
10/17 * |
Cherry Hill East @
Cherokee
|
3:45 PM |
0
3
|
Box Score |
10/17 * |
Camden Catholic @
Paul VI
|
3:45 PM |
1
0
|
Box Score |
10/17 |
Donovan Catholic @
Central Regional
|
3:45 PM |
None
None
|
Box Score |
10/17 * |
Lower Cape May @
Holy Spirit
|
3:45 PM |
6
0
|
Box Score |
10/17 * |
St. Joseph (Hamm.) @
Cedar Creek
|
3:45 PM |
1
5
|
Box Score |
10/17 * |
Manchester Township @
Barnegat
|
3:45 PM |
0
6
|
Box Score |
10/17 * |
Haddon Heights @
Sterling
|
3:45 PM |
1
5
|
Box Score |
10/17 * |
South Hunterdon @
Bernards
|
4:00 PM |
0
3
|
Box Score |
10/17 * |
Delaware Valley @
Franklin
|
4:00 PM |
7
0
|
Box Score |
10/17 * |
Cumberland @
Deptford
|
4:00 PM |
3
1
|
Box Score |
10/17 * |
Gloucester Tech @
Clearview
|
4:00 PM |
0
4
|
Box Score |
10/17 * |
Morristown @
Randolph
|
4:00 PM |
1
1
|
Box Score |
10/17 * |
Pennsville @
Pitman
|
4:00 PM |
3
0
|
Box Score |
10/17 |
Schalick @
Penns Grove
|
4:00 PM |
None
None
|
Box Score |
10/17 * |
Manasquan @
Colts Neck
|
4:00 PM |
0
2
|
Box Score |
10/17 * |
Morris Knolls @
Roxbury
|
4:00 PM |
2
0
|
Box Score |
10/17 * |
Mount Olive @
Boonton
|
4:00 PM |
3
4
|
Box Score |
10/17 * |
Paulsboro @
Woodbury
|
4:00 PM |
0
1
|
Box Score |
10/17 |
Hackensack @
Pope John
|
4:00 PM |
2
3
|
Box Score |
10/17 * |
Westfield @
Columbia
|
4:00 PM |
1
0
|
Box Score |
10/17 * |
Long Branch @
Lakewood
|
4:00 PM |
5
0
|
Box Score |
10/17 * |
Buena @
Middle Township
|
4:00 PM |
0
4
|
Box Score |
10/17 * |
Montclair Kimberley @
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
|
4:00 PM |
7
2
|
Box Score |
10/17 * |
Kingsway @
Highland
|
4:00 PM |
9
1
|
Box Score |
10/17 |
Somerville @
Kent Place
|
4:00 PM |
0
3
|
Box Score |
10/17 * |
West Deptford @
Haddonfield
|
4:00 PM |
1
3
|
Box Score |
10/17 * |
Johnson @
Mount St. Dominic
|
4:00 PM |
5
0
|
Box Score |
10/17 * |
Oak Knoll @
Montclair
|
4:00 PM |
6
0
|
Box Score |
10/17 * |
Cranford @
Gov. Livingston
|
4:00 PM |
0
0
|
Box Score |
10/17 |
Blair @
Belvidere
|
4:00 PM |
4
0
|
Box Score |
10/17 * |
Bishop Eustace @
Seneca
|
4:00 PM |
2
0
|
Box Score |
10/17 * |
Union @
Glen Ridge
|
4:00 PM |
1
4
|
Box Score |
10/17 * |
Collingswood @
Audubon
|
4:00 PM |
5
1
|
Box Score |
10/17 * |
Newark Academy @
Millburn
|
4:00 PM |
1
4
|
Box Score |
10/17 * |
Trinity Hall @
Henry Hudson
|
4:00 PM |
0
3
|
Box Score |
10/17 * |
Old Tappan @
Dwight-Englewood
|
4:15 PM |
0
1
|
Box Score |
10/17 * |
Whippany Park @
Koinonia
|
4:30 PM |
3
0
|
Box Score |
10/17 |
Morris Hills @
Butler
|
6:00 PM |
None
None
|
Box Score |
10/17 * |
River Dell @
West Milford
|
6:00 PM |
0
4
|
Box Score |
10/17 * |
Absegami @
Ocean City
|
6:00 PM |
0
9
|
Box Score |
10/17 * |
Ramsey @
Wayne Hills
|
6:00 PM |
4
0
|
Box Score |
10/17 * |
Wayne Valley @
Northern Highlands
|
6:30 PM |
5
4
|
Box Score |
10/17 * |
Williamstown @
Delsea
|
7:00 PM |
0
4
|
Box Score |
Evan Slavit may be reached at eslavit@njadvancemedia.com. Follow him on Twitter @EvanSlavitHS. Like NJ.com HS sports on Facebook.