SATURDAY’S SCHEDULE
BASEBALL
4A state tournament
Skyview vs. Inglemoor, 1 p.m. at Everett Memorial Stadium
1A state tournament
Meridian vs. King’s Way Christian, 1 p.m. at Castle Rock
La Center vs. Bellevue Christian, 10 a.m. at Castle Rock
SOFTBALL
4A bi-district at Kent Ballfields
Skyview vs. Camas, 11 a.m.
Semifinals, 2 p.m.
Championship, 5 p.m.
3A bi-district at RAC, Lacey
Semifinals
Prairie vs. Stadium, 11 a.m.
Kelso vs. Bonney Lake, 11 a.m.
Consolation
Mountain View vs. Gig Harbor, 9 a.m.
Evergreen vs. North Thurston, 9 a.m.
Championship and seeding games: 3 p.m. and 5 p.m.
BOYS SOCCER
2A State tournament
Archbishop Murphy vs. Columbia River, 5 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl
TRACK AND FIELD
4A bi-district meet, 10 a.m. at French Field, Kent
3A bi-district meet, 11:30 a.m. at Sunset Chev Stadium, Sumner
GIRLS TENNIS
4A bi-district tournament at Boeing Employees Tennis Club, Kent
3A bi-district tournament at Sprinker Tennis Center, Spanaway
2A district tournament, 9 a.m. at Mint Valley, Longview
BASEBALL
4A State Tournament
Saturday’s Games
at Heritage Park, Puyallup
Issaquah vs. Todd Beamer, 10 a.m.
Richland vs. Tahoma, 1 p.m.
Quarterfinals, 4 p.m.
at Heidelberg Park, Tacoma
Mount Vernon vs. Federal Way, 10 a.m.
Kentlake vs. Puyallup, 1 p.m.
Quarterfinals, 4 p.m.
at Everett Stadium, Everett
South Kitsap vs. Jackson, 10 a.m.
Skyview vs. Inglemoor, 1 p.m.
Quarterfinals, 4 p.m.
at University HS, Spokane
Chiawana vs. Wenatchee, 10 a.m.
Moses Lake vs. Mead, 1 p.m.
Quarterfinals, 4 p.m.
3A State Tournament
Saturday’s Games
at Foss HS, Tacoma
Edmonds-Woodway vs. Mercer Island, 10 a.m.
Lakeside vs. Capital, 1 p.m.
Quarterfinals, 4 p.m.
at Bannerwood Park, Bellevue
Kelso vs. Gig Harbor, 10 a.m.
Central Kitsap vs. O’Dea, 1 p.m.
Quarterfinals, 4 p.m.
at Mount Vernon
Arlington vs. Eastside Catholic, 10 a.m.
Bonney Lake vs. Marysville-Pilchuck, 1 p.m.
Quarterfinals, 4 p.m.
at Pasco HS
Southridge vs. Shelton, 10 a.m.
Bainbridge vs. Kennewick, 1 p.m.
Quarterfinals, 4 p.m.
2A State Tournament
Saturday’s Games
at Wheeler Field, Centralia
Centralia vs. North Kitsap, 10 a.m.
Ephrata vs. W.F. West, 1 p.m.
Quarterfinals, 4 p.m.
at Auburn HS
R.A. Long vs. Sehome, 10 a.m.
Ellensburg vs. Fife, 1 p.m.
Quarterfinals, 4 p.m.
at Joe Martin Field, Bellingham
Mountlake Terrace vs. Port Angeles, 10 a.m.
Highline vs. Burlington-Edison, 1 p.m.
Quarterfinals, 4 p.m.
at Gonzaga Prep HS, Spokane
Liberty vs. Selah, 10 a.m.
Steilacoom vs. West Valley-Spokane, 1 p.m.
Quarterfinals, 4 p.m.
1A State Tournament
Saturday’s Games
at Larson Park Moses Lake
Cashmere vs. Naches Valley, 10 a.m.
Connell vs, Chelan, 1 p.m.
Quarterfinals, 4 p.m.
at Castle Rock HS
La Center vs. Bellevue Christian, 10 a.m.
Meridian vs. King’s Way Christian, 1 p.m.
Quarterfinals, 4 p.m.
at Franklin Pierce HS, Tacoma
Montesano vs. University Prep, 10 a.m.
Charles Wright vs. Cedar Park Christian, 1 p.m.
Quarterfinals, 4 p.m.
at Joel Ferris HS, Spokane
Okanogan vs. College Place, 10 a.m.
Kiona-Benton vs. Freeman, 1 p.m.
Quarterfinals, 4 p.m.
SOFTBALL
4A Bi-District Tournament
at Kent Service Club Ballfields, Kent
Friday’s Games
First Round
Auburn Riverside 8, Auburn 5
Auburn Mountainview 8, Bellarmine Prep 3
Kentwood 10, Skyview 5
Puayllup 11, Battle Ground 0
Rogers-Puyallup 11, Federal Way 1
Camas 5, South Kitsap 0
Enumclaw 7, Curtis 3
Tahoma 11, Todd Beamer 1
Winner-to-state
Auburn Mountainview 13, Auburn Riverside 2
Puyallup 17, Kentwood 1
Rogers-Puyallup 4, Camas 2
Tahoma 7, Enumclaw 1
Loser-out
Bellarmine Prep 4, Auburn 1
Skyview 7, Battle Ground 4
Federal Way 8, South Kitsap 7
Curtis 15, Todd Beamer 6
Saturday’s Games
Semifinals
Auburn Mountainview vs. Puyallup, 2 p.m.
Rogers-Puyallup vs. Tahoma, 2 p.m
Loser-out
Bellarmine Prep vs. Enumclaw, 11 a.m.
Skyview vs. Camas, 11 a.m.
Federal Way vs. Kentwood, 11 a.m.
Curtis vs. Auburn Riverside, 11 a.m.
Winner-to-state games, 2 p.m.
Championship and seeding games, 5 p.m.
CAMAS 5, SOUTH KITSAP 0
S.Kitsap 000 000 0—0 2 1
Camas 100 130 x—5 8 1
South Kitsap
Pitching — Kindra Hawkinson 5 IP, 4 K, 0 BB; Aspen Millet 1 Ip, 1 K, 0 BB; Highlights — Jordynn Lawrence 1-3; Kaitlynn Johnston 1-3.