LA CENTER— Colby Shaw 11, Saige Keep 7, Evan Norris 8, Avery Seter 15, Matt Bryant 1, Hunter Ecklund 14, Mason Weaver 2, Wyatt Siebert 0, Jack Hiller 0. 20 (5) 13-24 58.
Seton 18 11 19 9—57
La Center 10 17 16 15—58
1B DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Semifinals
Naselle 72, Firm Foundation 39
Taholah 65, Columbia Adventist 51
Saturday’s Championship
Naselle vs. Taholah, 8 p.m. at Montesano (both to state)
WASHINGTON STATE SCORES
1A District4
Consolation
Forks 51, Elma 38
Stevenson 80, Hoquiam 73
1A District4
Semifinal
King’s Way Christian School 68, Montesano 44
La Center 58, Seton Catholic 57
1A WCD
First Round
Bellevue Christian 57, Port Townsend 40
Cascade Christian Academy 42, Vashon Island 32
1B CWB
first Round
Pateros 57, Entiat 24
Riverside Christian 69, Moses Lake Christian Academy 43
1B District 5
Consolation
Yakama Tribal 82, Trout Lake 52
1B Tri-District 1/2/3
First Round
Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 53, Mt. Rainier Lutheran 31
Muckleshoot Tribal School 87, Lummi 55
Tacoma Baptist 68, Neah Bay 36
Tulalip Heritage 50, Pope John Paul II 44
2A CWAC
Championship
Selah 81, Wapato 61
2A CWAC
Third Place
Toppenish 52, Ellensburg 51
2A District 1/2
Consolation
Burlington-Edison 72, Sammamish 57
Mountlake Terrace 56, Lakewood 39
2A District 1/2
Semifinal
Liberty (Spangle) 57, Anacortes 55
Lynden 74, Sedro-Woolley 54
2A District 4
Consolation
Black Hills 62, Washougal 47
Tumwater 43, Ridgefield 39
2A District 4
Semifinal
Columbia River 61, W. F. West 45
Mark Morris 76, Centralia 49
2B District 1/2
First Round
Friday Harbor 52, LaConner 29
2B District 4
Consolation
Life Christian Academy 63, Ilwaco 45
Toledo 50, Willapa Valley 45, OT
2B District 4
Semifinal
Adna 47, Morton/White Pass 45
Toutle Lake 59, Napavine 44
2B Northeast
Consolation
Davenport 58, Asotin 48
Northwest Christian (Colbert) 68, Reardan 63
2B Northeast
Semifinal
St. George’s 70, Colfax 54
3A District 8
Consolation
Kennewick 62, Rogers (Spokane) 55
North Central 70, Southridge 39
3A SeaKing District 2
Quarterfinal
Eastside Catholic 74, Cleveland 62
Rainier Beach 76, West Seattle 63
3A West Central/Southwest
Consolation
Capital 60, Hudson’s Bay 44
Prairie 65, Peninsula 59
Spanaway Lake 74, Shelton 54
Wilson 73, Stadium 49
4A District 1
Consolation
Jackson 52, Cascade (Leavenworth) 39
Monroe 71, Lake Stevens 47
4A District 6
Play-In
Moses Lake 66, West Valley (Yakima) 62
4A District 8
Consolation
Lewis and Clark 68, Ferris 51
Walla Walla 57, Chiawana 40
GIRLS BASKETBALL
4A BI-DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Tuesday’s loser-out games
At Mt. Tahoma HS
Olympia 44, Thomas Jefferson 42
Rogers-Puyallup 54, Auburn Mountainview 33
Auburn Mountainview (15-8) vs. Rogers-Puyallup (15-8), 7:45 p.m.
At Stadium HS
Union 56, Tahoma 45
Kentwood (13-12) vs. Todd Beamer (17-4), 7:45 p.m.
Thursday’s games
Semifinals at Puyallup HS
Kentlake (18-5) vs. Bellarmine Prep (18-3), 6 p.m.
Camas (15-6) vs. Kentridge (20-2), 7:45 p.m.
Consolation semifinals
at Stadium
Olympia (14-10) vs. Rogers-Puyallup (16-8), 6 p.m.
Union (15-6) vs. Kentwood or Todd Beamer, 7:45 p.m.
UNION 56, TAHOMA 45
TAHOMA — Hohn 0, Clabby 17, Tommervik 2, Mueller 4, Despain 8, Knutson 8, Sullivan 0, Pfeiffer 6. Totals 17 (5) 6-12 45.
UNION — Alexis Raymore 5, Mason Oberg 21, Marina Morningstar 0, Rebekeah Barney 3, Mackenzie Lewis 15, Courtney Cranston 8, Kaneyl Carpenter 4, Lolo Weatherspoon 0. Totals 20 (8) 8-10 56.
Tahoma 12 8 16 9—45
Union 11 18 9 18—56
3A BI-DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Wednesday’s games
Semifinals at Foss HS
Lincoln (21-1) vs. Prairie (20-2), 6 p.m.
Bethel (20-2) vs. Gig Harbor (18-4), 7:45 p.m.
Loser-out games at Clover Park
Yelm (10-13) vs. Kelso (14-9), 6 p.m.
Timberline (16-7) vs. Peninsula (19-4), 7:45 p.m.
2A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Wednesday’s loser-out games
At Ridgefield HS
Washougal (17-5) vs. Mark Morris (16-7), 6 p.m.
Columbia River (12-11) vs. Woodland (13-9), 7:45 p.m.
Friday’s championship
Black Hills (18-4) vs. Mark Morris or WF West (20-2), 6 p.m. at St. Martin’s Univ., Lacey