Which teams will go 4-0? Which teams will bounce back from a disappointing third-week loss? NJ.com's football reporters have you covered with predictions for every game across the state.
The picks cover games scheduled between Sept. 28-30.
PLUS: Picks and featured games by conference
Agree or disagree? Let us know what you think in the comments section below.
X-Denotes winner
THURSDAY
Neptune at X-Freehold Township, 6:30pm
Toms River North at X-Howell, 6:30pm
X-Red Bank Regional at Holmdel, 7pm
Colts Neck at X-Marlboro, 7pm
X-Ocean Township at Matawan, 7pm
Middletown South at X-Rumson-Fair Haven, 7pm
Freehold Borough at X-Manalapan, 7:30pm
Highland Park at X-Dayton, 7pm
X-Old Bridge at Edison, 7pm
X-J.P. Stevens at Iselin Kennedy, 7pm
X-Monroe at New Brunswick, 7pm
X-North Brunswick at South Plainfield, 7pm
Watchung Hills at X-Westfield, 4
X-New Providence at Bernards, 7
Highland Park at X-Dayton, 7
Franklin at X-Hunterdon Central, 7
X-Bridgewater-Raritan at Montgomery, 7
Immaculata at X-North Hunterdon, 7
X-Cranford at North Plainfield, 7
Boonton at X-North Warren, 7
Hillsborough at X-Phillipsburg, 7
X-Voorhees at Rahway, 7
X-Manville at South Hunterdon, 7
X-Manchester at Cliffside Park, 2 p.m.
Palisades Park at X-Lodi, 3 p.m.
Waldwick/Midland Park at X-Glen Rock, 6 p.m.
Garfield at X-Rutherford, 6 p.m.
X-Hasbrouck Heights at Cresskill, 7 p.m.
X-Manchester Regional at Cliffside Park, 2pm
X-High Point at Montville, 3pm
X-Hackensack at Bergen Tech, 4:15pm
X-Parsippany Hills at Barringer, 5pm
X-West Side at Parsippany, 5pm
Ridgewood at X-Old Tappan, 6pm
X-Englewood (FL) at Paramus, 6pm
X-River Dell at Shippensburg (PA), 6pm
Teaneck at X-Northern Highlands, 6:15pm
X-Fair Lawn at Indian Hills, 6:30pm
Hackettstown at X-Lakeland, 6:30pm
Pascack Valley at X-Ramapo, 6:30pm
X-Westwood at Dumont, 7pm
X-Ridgefield Park at Fort Lee, 7pm
Dover vs. X-Hanover Park, 7pm
West Milford at X-Jefferson, 7pm
Union City vs. X-Montclair at Foley Field (Bloomfield), 7pm
West Morris at X-Mount Olive, 7pm
X-Lenape Valley at Mountain Lakes, 7pm
X-Boonton at North Warren, 7pm
X-Mahwah at Pascack Hills, 7pm
Madison at X-Pequannock, 7pm
Morris Hills at X-Sparta, 7pm
X-Marist at Tenafly, 7pm
X-Ramsey at Verona, 7pm
Caldwell at X-West Essex, 7pm
West Windsor-Plainsboro South at X-Ocean City, 5:30
Northern Burlington at X-Moorestown, 7
X-Ewing at Willingboro, 7
Absegami at X-Eastern, 7
X-Cinnaminson at Glassboro, 7
X-Rancocas Valley at Washington Twp., 7
X-Burlington Township at Hightstown, 7
Princeton at X-Lawrence, 7
Robbinsville at X-New Egypt, 7
FRIDAY
X-New Milford at Pompton Lakes, 2:30pm
X-Hawthorne at Elmwood Park, 7pm
X-Park Ridge at Weehawken, 7pm
X-Asbury Park at Metuchen, 3pm
X-Lacey at Jackson Liberty, 3:30pm
Toms River South at X-Jackson Memorial, 3:30pm
X-Donovan Catholic at Raritan, 4pm
X-Shore at Bishop Ahr, 7pm
X-Red Bank Catholic at Colonia, 7pm
Toms River East at X-Manchester Township, 7pm
Middlesex at X-Point Pleasant Beach, 7pm
Monmouth at X-Point Pleasant Boro, 7pm
Brick Memorial at X-Sayreville, 7pm
Brick Township at X-St. John Vianney, 7pm<
X-Long Branch at Wall, 7pm
X-Cedar Grove at Glen Ridge, 2pm
Wayne Valley at X-Morris Knolls, 2pm
X-Whippany Park at Wallkill Valley, 2pm
X-Kinnelon at Kittatinny, 3pm
X-Roxbury at Mendham, 3pm
X-Snyder at Belleville, 7pm
Hudson Catholic at X-DePaul, 7pm
Delbarton at X-Don Bosco Prep, 7pm
Hopatcong at X-Morris Catholic, 7pm
X-Shabazz at Newark Central, 7pm
Memorial at X-Newark East Side, 7pm
Vernon at X-Newton, 7pm
Dwight-Morrow at X-Paramus, 7pm
Paterson Eastside at X-Passaic, 7pm
Clifton at X-Passaic Tech, 7pm
Paramus Catholic at X-St. Peter's Prep, 7pm
Butler at X-Weequahic, 7pm
Hopewell Valley at X-Allentown, 5
Gloucester Catholic at X-Middle Twp., 6
X-Collingswood at Buena, 6
X-Vineland at Cumberland, 6
X-Burlington Township at Hightstown, 7
X-Sterling at Deptford, 7
Paul VI at X-Notre Dame, 7
X-Pleasantville at Schalick, 7
X-Penns Grove at Palmyra, 7
X-Gateway at Maple Shade, 7
Florence at X-Holy Cross, 7
X-Delsea at Holy Spirit, 7
X-Overbrook at Oakcrest, 7:30
SATURDAY
X-St. Mary at Saddle Brook, 1pm
X-Becton at Bogota, 1pm
X-Pinelands at Keansburg, 1pm
Barnegat at X-Manasquan, 1pm
South River at X-Keyport, 7pm
St. Joseph (Mont.) at X-Bergen Catholic, 1pm
X-Demarest at Bergenfield, 1pm
Paterson Kennedy vs. X-East Orange at Paul Robeson Stadium, 1pm
X-Hoboken at Lincoln, 1pm
Columbia at X-Morristown, 1pm
Montclair Immaculate at X-Newark Collegiate, 1pm
X-Irvington at Nutley, 1pm
X-Orange at Passaic Valley, 1pm
X-Pope John vs. Seton Hall Prep at Tevlin Memorial Field, 1pm
X-Bayonne at Dickinson, 4pm
X-Salem at Woodbury, 10:30
X-Lower Cape May at Wildwood, 12
Pennsville at X-St. Joseph (Ham.), 12
X-Camden at Cedar Creek, 1
X-Millville at Williamstown, 7
Joe Zedalis may be reached at jzedalis@njadvancemedia.com. Follow him on Twitter @josephzedalis. Like NJ.com HS sports on Facebook.