All Times EDT | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NORTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN | |||||||
FIRST ROUND | |||||||
Group winners advance | |||||||
GROUP A | |||||||
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Antigua | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
El Salvador | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Grenada | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Montserrat | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
U.S. Virgin Isl. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wednesday, March 24 | |||||||
At Willemstad, Curacao |
Antigua and Barbuda vs. Montserrat, 7 p.m.
Thursday, March 25 |
---|
At San Salvador, El Salvador |
El Salvador vs. Grenada, 9:30 p.m.
Saturday, March 27 |
---|
At St. Croix, U.S. Virgin Islands |
U.S. Virgin Islands vs. Antigua and Barbuda, 7 p.m.
Sunday, March 28 |
---|
At Willemstad, Curacao |
Montserrat vs. El Salvador, 7 p.m.
Tuesday, March 30 |
---|
At St. George’s, Grenada |
Grenada vs. U.S. Virgin Islands, 7 p.m.
Wednesday, June 2 |
---|
Montserrat vs. U.S. Virgin Islands
Friday, June 4 |
---|
Antigua and Barbuda vs. Grenada
Saturday, June 5 |
---|
U.S. Virgin Islands vs. El Salvador
Tuesday, June 8 |
---|
Grenada vs. Montserrat
El Salvador vs. Antigua and Barbuda
GROUP B | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Aruba | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Bermuda | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Canada | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Cayman Islands | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Suriname | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wednesday, March 24 | |||||||
At Paramaribo, Suriname |
Suriname vs. Cayman Islands, 6 p.m.
Thursday, March 25 |
---|
At Orlando, Fla. |
Canada vs. Bermuda, 8 p.m.
Saturday, March 27 |
---|
At Bradenton, Fla. |
Aruba vs. Suriname, 8 p.m.
Sunday, March 28 |
---|
At TBA |
Cayman Islands vs. Canada
Tuesday, March 30 |
---|
At Prospect, Bermunda |
Bermuda vs. Aruba, 6:30 p.m.
Wednesday, June 2 |
---|
Cayman Islands vs. Aruba
Friday, June 4 |
---|
Suriname vs. Bermuda
Saturday, June 5 |
---|
Aruba vs. Canada
Tuesday, June 8 |
---|
Bermuda vs. Cayman Islands
Canada vs. Suriname
GROUP C | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Brit. Virgin Is. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Cuba | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Curaçao | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Guatemala | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
St. Vincent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wednesday, March 24 | |||||||
At Guatemala City |
Guatemala vs. Cuba, 7 p.m.
Thursday, March 25 |
---|
At Willemstad, Curacao |
Curaçao vs. St. Vincent and the Grendadines, 8 p.m.
Saturday, March 27 |
---|
At Willemstad, Curacao |
British Virgin Islands vs. Guatemala, 8 p.m.
Sunday, March 28 |
---|
At Guatemala City |
Cuba vs. Curaçao, 5 p.m.
Tuesday, March 30 |
---|
At Willemstad, Curacao |
St. Vincent and the Grendadines vs. British Virgin Islands, 8 p.m.
Wednesday, June 2 |
---|
Cuba vs. British Virgin Islands
Friday, June 4 |
---|
Guatemala vs. St. Vincent and the Grendadines
Saturday, June 5 |
---|
British Virgin Islands vs. Curaçao
Tuesday, June 8 |
---|
St. Vincent and the Grendadines vs. Cuba
Curaçao vs. Guatemala
GROUP D | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Anguilla | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Barbados | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Dominica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Dominican Rep. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Panama | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wednesday, March 24 | |||||||
At Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic |
Dominican Republic vs. Dominica, 7 p.m.
Thursday, March 25 |
---|
At Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic |
Panama vs. Barbados, 8 p.m.
Saturday, March 27 |
---|
At Fort Lauderdale, Fla. |
Anguilla vs. Dominican Republic, 6 p.m.
Sunday, March 28 |
---|
At Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic |
Dominica vs. Panama, 4 p.m.
Tuesday, March 30 |
---|
At Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic |
Barbados vs. Anguilla, 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, June 2 |
---|
Dominica vs. Anguilla
Friday, June 4 |
---|
Dominican Republic vs. Barbados
Saturday, June 5 |
---|
Anguilla vs. Panama
Tuesday, June 8 |
---|
Barbados vs. Dominica
Panama vs. Dominican Republic
GROUP E | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Belize | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Haiti | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Nicaragua | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
St. Lucia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Turks and Caicos | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wednesday, March 24 | |||||||
At Managua, Nicaragua |
Nicaragua vs. St. Lucia, 9 p.m.
Thursday, March 25 |
---|
At Port-au-Prince, Haiti |
Haiti vs. Belize, 5 p.m.
Saturday, March 27 |
---|
At Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic |
Turks and Caicos Islands vs. Nicaragua, 7 p.m.
Sunday, March 28 |
---|
At TBD |
St. Lucia vs. Haiti
Tuesday, March 30 |
---|
At Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic |
Belize vs. Turks and Caicos Islands, 7 p.m.
Wednesday, June 2 |
---|
St. Lucia vs. Turks and Caicos Islands
Friday, June 4 |
---|
Nicaragua vs. Belize
Saturday, June 5 |
---|
Turks and Caicos Islands vs. Haiti
Tuesday, June 8 |
---|
Belize vs. St. Lucia
Haiti vs. Nicaragua
GROUP F | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Bahamas | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Guyana | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Puerto Rico | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
St. Kitts | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Trinidad | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wednesday, March 24 | |||||||
At Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic |
St. Kitts and Nevis vs. Puerto Rico, 7 p.m.
Thursday, March 25 |
---|
At Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic |
Trinidad and Tobago vs. Guyana, 7 p.m.
Saturday, March 27 |
---|
At Nassau, Bahamas |
Bahamas vs. St. Kitts and Nevis, 7 p.m.
Sunday, March 28 |
---|
at Mayaguez, Puerto Rico |
Puerto Rico vs. Trinidad and Tobago, 5 p.m.
Tuesday, March 30 |
---|
At Leonora, Guayana |
Guyana vs. Bahamas, 8 p.m.
Wednesday, June 2 |
---|
Puerto Rico vs. Bahamas
Friday, June 4 |
---|
St. Kitts and Nevis vs. Guyana
Saturday, June 5 |
---|
Bahamas vs. Trinidad and Tobago
Tuesday, June 8 |
---|
Guyana vs. Puerto Rico
Trinidad vs. St. Kitts and Nevis
SECOND ROUND |
---|
Home-and-home |
Winners advance |
Group A winner vs. Group F winner |
Saturday, June 12, 2021 |
Wednesday, June 15, 2021 |
Group B winner vs. Group E winner |
Saturday, June 12, 2021 |
Wednesday, June 15, 2021 |
Group C winner vs. Group D winner |
Saturday, June 12, 2021 |
Wednesday, June 15, 2021 |
___
FINAL ROUND | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Top three teams qualify | |||||||
Fourth-place team advances to intercontinental playoff | |||||||
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Costa Rica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Honduras | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Jamaica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mexico | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
United States | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group A/F winner | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group B/E winner | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group C/D winner | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
September 2021 |
Group B/E winner vs. Honduras
Group A/F winner vs. United States
Group C/D winner vs. Costa Rica
Mexico vs. Jamaica
September 2021 |
---|
United States vs. Group B/E winner
Group A/F winner vs. Honduras
Costa Rica vs. Mexico
Jamaica vs. Group C/D winner
September 2021 |
---|
Group B/E winner vs. Group A/F winner
Honduras vs. United States
Group C/D winner vs. Mexico
Costa Rica vs. Jamaica
October 2021 |
---|
Mexico vs. Group B/E winner
Honduras vs. Costa Rica
Group A/F winner vs. Group C/D winner
United States vs. Jamaica
October 2021 |
---|
Jamaica vs. Group B/E winner
Mexico vs. Honduras
Costa Rica vs. Group A/F winner
Group C/D winner vs. United States
October 2021 |
---|
Group B/E winner vs. Group C/D winner
Honduras vs. Jamaica
Group A/F winner vs. Mexico
United States vs. Costa Rica
November 2021 |
---|
Group B/E winner vs. Costa Rica
Honduras vs. Group C/D winner
Group A/F winner vs. Jamaica
United States vs. Mexico
November 2021 |
---|
Group B/E winner vs. Mexico
Costa Rica vs. Honduras
Group C/D winner vs. Group A/F winner
Jamaica vs. United States
January 2022 |
---|
Honduras vs. Group B/E winner
United States vs. Group A/F winner
Costa Rica vs. Group C/D winner
Jamaica vs. Mexico
January 2022 |
---|
Group B/E winner vs. United States
Honduras vs. Group A/F winner
Mexico vs. Costa Rica
Group C/D winner vs. Jamaica
January 2022 |
---|
Group A/F winner vs. Group B/E winner
United States vs. Honduras
Mexico vs. Group C/D winner
Jamaica vs. Costa Rica
March 2022 |
---|
Costa Rica vs. Group B/E winner
Group C/D winner vs. Honduras
Jamaica vs. Group A/F winner
Mexico vs. United States
March 2022 |
---|
Group B/E winner vs. Jamaica
Honduras vs. Mexico
Group A/F winner vs. Costa Rica
United States vs. Group C/D winner
March 2022 |
---|
Group C/D winner vs. Group B/E winner
Jamaica vs. Honduras
Mexico vs. Group A/F winner
Costa Rica vs. United States
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.